Tuesday, 23 May 2017

Edit For Sarah!

Helloooooo! XD I'm just here to show you all a 'beautiful' edit I made for Sarah. It's kind of like that time when I made an edit of my main look but on a real life person.

Here you go, Sarah! XD Sorry it took FOREVER! :P


Eeeek, its bad. Oh well! Enjoy! XDDD

Saturday, 20 May 2017

Chapter 13 of JH is Up!

Hey guys, just a little post to tell that a new chapter of JH is up and ready to read! Just go to the Jamaasian High tab to read it!

In this chapter, well, things are getting pretty... interesting. XD

Have fun reading!! ^.^

Thursday, 18 May 2017

Phantoms are Spying on us?!

Hiiiiiiii guys! XD

How are ya? I'm a little... tired of school but who isn't? I only have 6 days of actual school which takes me to May 31st. I'm almost done! ^.^ Hopefully in summer I will be able to write more posts and have contests and fun stuff like that. :P

Anyhoo, enough about my life!

So, a little while ago, AJ released a supppppperrrrr awesome adventure called "Storming the Fortress." It is so fun and it has so many little hints about things hidden around. It has a slight intense side but I loved it!

The more I played it, the more 'theories' I had! I snapped a lot of photos just for a quote-on-quote theory post!

Guys, I am not trying to be like Julian2 with theories. I don't watch his videos so if it seems I'm copying him or ANYONE else, I promise you, I'm not trying to.

Let's begin!


First off, there's this weird, phantom plant. But how would a phantom grow on a plant? Don't they destroy plants? Maybe the phantoms we know aren't all the different types of phantoms in Jamaa... I'm calling this little guy a Phantom Pollution Plant or PPP. XD


Now this! This is scary! There's portals leading to different areas in Jamaa! But get this. All the places their going to with their portals are areas that aren't very used. Perfect for the phantoms. They can just sneak in and attack us.


Another portal. So, the three portals are leading to Captain Meville's Juice Hut, Basement of Secrets (Woah, AJ actually made that portal go to a secret area that new people don't know about!), and Club Geoz. Club Geoz is literally in Jamaa Township! :O They sneak attack a lot of jammers. Plus, their spying on us. o.0
 
What if all those phantom items we own for our dens actually help the phantoms spy? WHAT IF THEY HAVE THE UPPER HAND?! XD
 

 
More proof they are plotting against us. They have an agenda for attacking us and everything. They even have a little video of screaming animals running from their fortress. In a meeting room! I guess it's so they feel confident. :P
 

Ok, this shocked me.

There are a lot of theories on how phantoms came to be. Some say they came from Mira's tears when she mourned the loss of Zios. Others say they are made of pollution.

Now AJ is saying they came from machines. No wonder we can't get rid of the phantoms! They are constantly getting built! First their a black blob. Then they get 'legs', then 'arms', then lastly, eyes.

There still is a question. Who made the machines?

Is it an Alpha? A minor Alpha or one we know more? Is it someone we don't know at all?


And my last picture is not of a theory. Can you see what's weird about this picture?

If you're thinking, "Um, arctic foxes wearing dresses and having antlers is weird. Seeing a wolf halfway hidden wearing a flower crown, hoodie, and flower tail is weird too. A bunny wearing a leaf necklace is weird also!" then you are wrong. Look closer.

You guys: *inches closer to the computer screen and squints*
Me: *sighs and shakes head*
You guys: *squints harder and speaks slowly* I'm not seeing anything.

Well, if you didn't see anything, lemme tell ya.

WHY IS A BUNNY WITH GIRL EYES NAMED LARRY?! XD

Yup. Strange. I didn't know Larry was a girl name. :P

Well, there you have it. My random theory. :P

I hope you all enjoyed it! Have a wonderful day and...

Jam on!

I still love this siggy, Kraft. XD
Comment call: How many days of school do you have? What did you think of these theories? Who do you think made those phantom creating machines?

Thursday, 11 May 2017

Lots and Lots of Tags!

Me: Hello and welcome to another brand new post of Animal Ja-
You guys: *clears throat*
Me: Um, can't you guys see I'm in the middle of an intro??
You guys: *crosses arms and glares*
Me: *shifts feet* Um, what's wrong, guys?
You guys: *crosses arms tighter and glares harder*
Me: *stares innocently back*
You guys: *sighs* Aren't you gonna tell us why you left us hanging for SIX WHOLE DAYS?! DID YOU GO ON A VACATION OR WHAT?!
Me: No-o-o... I got busy with school and stuff...
You guys: *goes back to crossing arms and glaring*

Alrighty, now that that weirdddd intro is done, lemme just say I am sorry that I haven't posted in a week. D: I have been kinda busy juggling my busy get-school-done-in-a-hurry-before-May-31st school time and hanging out with my family. :) I promise to do better on posting. ;)

So, before I go into the main topic of the post, I wanna talk a little about the update that happened today!

To me, nothing super big happened. Nothing really big and new came. The only exciting things are that there's a new kind of arctic wolf that has a bunch of snowflakes on it and around it and a new pet can be hatched from the eggs. (The wolf makes me think of the Spring Bunny... But a wolf. And colder.) Also, AJHQ has announced what the new animal is going to be! It's coyote! ^.^


Pretty cite! It could kinda look like a fennec fox. Kinda. :P

AHHHH, THIS IS SO CUTE!!!

But yet it looks like a coyote too...


Back to the update, I would probably give this update a 2/5 rating because we hardly got anything NEW and we got a lot reminders about old stuff we already knew about.

But that's ok, sometimes we need a small update. ^.^ Last update was quite overwhelming so maybe this is just a cooling off update.

Okay! Enough about the update! Let's talk about...

Tags!

I have three tags I need to do so I thought, why not do them in the same post? :D

This first tag is an AJ tag created by Nafaria9 and I got tagged by Graciepopstar91. ^-^

I've actually done this tag before but that was in the comments of AJ Whip. And it was a long time ago. XD

1. What is your favorite clothing item?
Umm, maybe my designer skirts or flower crowns? I like a lot of clothing. :D

2. What is your favorite den item?
Any type of item that has books. Again though, I like a lot of den items!

3. What is your favorite item that you own?
Designer skirts, flowers crowns, French braid, ribbon scarves, phantom hoodie, and spring sun hoodie. XD

4. What is your dream item?
A party hat. Or a headdress. Anything promo, like that new Stationary Desk. I like those not because they are rare but because I love how they look. Oooh, and more stacks of books would be delightful. XD

5. How many clothing items do you currently have?
I have 453 clothing items right now. :D It changes all the time because I buy clothes and sell clothes lots.

6. How many den items do you currently have?
I have 732 den items. Again, it changes all the time. Probably cause I like making MASTERPIECES!!! XD

Thank you so much, Gracie, for tagging me!

I tag... anyone and everyone! Feel free to use this tag on your blog, in the comments, wherever!

And the second tag is also about AJ! Guess what? It's made by Nafaria9 as well! ;) Naffy herself tagged me a long while back so let's do this!


1. What is your favorite part of springtime in Jamaa?
I really love the Spring Festival. It was a load of fun doing it plus it was easier than, let's say, Lucky Clovers. :P

2. Do you have a favorite springtime item?
Uhhh, I don't have one particular favorite but if you count flower crowns, then those are my favorite. :D

3. Do you enjoy playing the Spring Festival adventure?
Well, since it's my favorite part about springtime in Jamaa, then I'm pretty sure I do like playing the Spring Festival. XD

Thanks, Naffy, for tagging me. It was short and sweet. :D

And now the last tag! This one is not AJ related but that's good with me! I was tagged by my sister, Chloe Grace/Koolestkat. If you wanna see her post with this tag, click here!

So, this tag has a little bit more rules, if you want to call them that. This tag is called the Sunshine Blogger Award tag and what you do is answer the 11 questions from the person that tagged you. Then, you create your own, new 11 questions for the next 11 people you tag! It's pretty straightforward. :)

Ok! Let's begin!

 1. If your life was a book genre, what would it be and why?
Hmm, contemporary and comedy. (If that's a genre. XD) Contemporary because my life is pretty 'normal' and nothing hugeeeeee happens. Not like going on a magical quest or something. Comedy because my family and I have loads of laughter in our home and I can sometimes be the random-est, weirdest person ever. XD

2. Who is your biggest fictional hero?
Oh dear... This is a toughy... Well, if we're going with the superhero kind of hero, I'd say the Flash. XD (Oh wait, that doesn't count since I haven't watched any other movie/TV show about a superhero... :P) If we're going with the other kind of hero, like a person we look up to, I'd say, um, I don't actually have one... So, I'll stick to this guy:


3. If you could famous for only one reason, what would it be?
Oh man, another tough one! Well, I like the idea of being famous for being an artist. It'd be neat to have lots of people see my art. But then again, if I truly wanted to be the best artist I could be, I would be drawing nonstop everyday. Which I don't do. But it's a nice dream. :) Another thing I like the idea of being famous for is maybe me being an author? I don't know, it's a crazy dream. :P

4. What's your favorite dream you have ever dreamt at night?
Well, one of my favorites is this:

I was on a bus traveling to I don't know where. It made me think of when I was on a bus on the youth retreat. I remember looking around the bus and seeing familiar faces. They were AJ bloggers! I also noticed a few other AJ players, like YouTubers. I think I probably talked to some AJ buddies and stuff. It was a lot of fun. Then, I randomly went to the front of the bus and used one of the chairs up in the front and crouched there, counting... loose change? It was really random and that was basically all of my dream but when I woke up, I was pretty happy. You know that feeling when you wake up from a wonderful deep sleep and you feel all happy and rested? That's how I felt. ^.^

I love a lot of my dreams. No matter how crazy or wonderful they sometimes are. XD

5. What Bible verse is speaking to you right now?
Well, I don't really know what verse is speaking to me. But a verse I like is:


6. What is your favorite drawing style?
If it's me drawing, than I like chibi and AJ cartoony-ish styled animals. XD If it's someone else, I like chibi and manga and AJ cartoony-ish styled animals. :P

7. What is your favorite childhood memory?
Hmm, I don't know. I have a lot of good memories from being a child. :) One of my favorites is when my family and I stayed at a teeny tiny cabin. I was REALLY young but I remember that the cabin was so small that you could barely go down the hallway. There were only a few rooms. I was going to sleep in my sister's room. Since they were sharing the only bed in the room, my mom made a little bed in the closet/drawer thing. (Yes, I was that small. o,o) We had one door closed and one door open so I could breath. XD But I couldn't sleep at all so my mom made a little comfy bed next to my parent's bed. ^.^ I remember loving it there.

8. What's your favorite TV show?
"The Flash" and "Once Upon A Time." Enough said. XD

9. What's your favorite book of all time?
Oh man... I love SO many books. But one of my all time favorites is:


I just love the characters and everything. Plus, the whole series is WONDERFUL! XD

10. If you could have a superpower, what would it be?
Teleportation would be SO nice. I'd just teleport to all my AJ friends and have fun. ^.^ Plus, it'd be SO nice if you wanted to go on vacation. No flying or driving, just teleporting to your destination. ;)

11. If you found a magical portal and you could choose where you'd want to go, where would you go?
I WOULD WANT THE PORTAL TO BE THE BLOGGER PORTAL! :O Pleasssseeee, I want the magical portal to either BE the Blogger Portal or take me to Blogger Portal. Either way, THERE'S A BLOGGER PORTAL!!!!! XD

And now! My brand new questions for the next people to answer!

1. What movie character is most like you? Why?
2. What is your favorite smell in the world?
3. If you could meet any fictional character, who would it be?
4. What is the best thing that has happened to you and why?
5. What's your favorite daydream that you go to all the time?
6. If you could have ANY animal in the world as a pet, which animal would it be?
7. What are your 3 favorite words?
8. What is your dream job?
9. What's your idea of the perfect day? Why?
10. What sounds best to you: a book, movie, or video game?
11. What would you do if you woke up one morning and found everything you love gone?

And now! I shall tag 5 people instead of 11 because if I do that, the tag is going to die very quickly. XD

I hereby tag:

-Karalee from The Animal Jam Friendship Community (Sorry, Kara, I just did the blog you post most on. XD)
-And anyone else who wants to do this tag!

Welp. I spent all my afternoon writing this post. XD

Have an amazing day and...

Jam on!

Comment call: What did you think of the update? What about the animal? Is it what you hoped for? What was your favorite tag?

Thursday, 4 May 2017

BETAS AND RARES HAVE RETURNED?!!!

OH MY GOODNESS, GUYS, LOOK!!!


LOOK AT THIS, YOU CAN BUY TOP HATS AND EVERYTHING!!!!!!!! *screams*

Wednesday, 3 May 2017

Improving my Art and an Art Gift for a Friend!

Hello, my bold bananas!! Do you like hairy brownies?! I do! XD

Ahem, well, let's get into today's post. :P

Today's post is going to be about one of my favorite things to blog about. Art!

But instead of doing the typical reacting over old art, I will be doing IMPROVING old art. It's kind of an idea I got from a blog named Drawn to Writing. (It's a blog my sister reads. ;D) What you do is look at a piece of art you did a few years ago and then redraw it but you wanna try to make it look better.

So, for me, it's easy finding a badly drawn old art piece because I never liked drawing when I was a kid. I look back at art from 2014 even and it's... terrible. XD

I have redrawn two pieces of old art so... let's begin!

First old art...


Wowie... This sure is, um, good? I remember trying very hard to draw this... You can tell how hard I struggled by the eraser marks. XD I actually drew this a month after I started playing AJ! This is just the beginning of my AJ drawings. ^.^

And my redrawn version...


Okay, can I just say I think I improved with this one? It looks way less creepy, plus more like the actual penguin on AJ. It's kinda cute, I'll probably hang it up on my wall. XD

Next old art...


O.O Colored with... crayons? Those are so not good for drawing! XD So the little blobby person is me and the very tall turtle is my Webkinz plushie, Pogo. Very... nice. XD

And my redrawn version...


There we go! That looks better! XD I don't look so crazy like and Pogo is not so tall. And the riverbank looks like a riverbank, not a beach. :P Let's just say, I like this one a lot more. ;)

I will most likely do more of these in the future! It's very fun to see how much you have improved in you art. ;)

On to the next topic of the post!

A looonnnnng while ago, my very good friend Swirlshine drew me and her together in her sketchbook. She has also drawn me things in the past so I thought I'd 'repay' her! :D


The message speaks of itself. Whenever I talk to Swirl, see a comment from Swirl, read a blog post by Swirl, my heart smiles. ^.^ She is just plain amazin'! I hope you enjoy this gift, Swirl!

Psssst, hey, Swirl, sorry for copying your style of wolves. You just draw them so amazingly that I couldn't help but kinda copy them. XD

One last thing before I wrap up this post. Recently, there has been an imposter, poising as AJkraft. They have been leaving really rude comments under her name. That is not cool at all. So if you see a comment that is very mean and it is signed by Kraft, it's the imposter.

Be on the lookout, everyone! :P

Have an amazinnnnnng day and don't forget to...

Jam on!!