Tuesday, 27 December 2016

Christmas Party Pictures!


Well, the Christmas party just ended but I think it was a success! ^.^

Small group picture. ^.^

Ja found a glitch!! :O

Group picture. :D (My emoji looks a wee odd. XD)

Everyone checking out my art gallery. It's gotten so BIG! :)

Thanks to ALL who came:

Well, I gotta go! Have an amazing day!!
Jam on!

Christmas Party!

Hey everyone, just so you know, the party is going on RIGHT NOW! Come over to my den wearing your festive getups and party hard!

Monday, 26 December 2016

Short Notice Christmas Party Time

Hey, merry day-after Christmas!! ^.^

May I just say something?

I got a Wacom Intuos Drawing Tablet!!! ^-^

I'll tell you more about it later. ;) Right now, I gotta go build my Lego set that I got. But before I go, I just wanna say that TOMORROW is the AJJ Christmas and it's going to be at 2:30 PM CST at my den. I am SO sorry this is such short notice! Hope you all can come!!

Bye guys!!

Sunday, 25 December 2016

12 Days of Christmas - Day #12

Merry Christmas!!!

Wow! It's Christmas morning already! ^.^

Yesterday, I went to the amazing Christmas Eve service at my church and opened stockings and ticket gifts.

Speaking of ticket gifts, now I can tell you who I all had!

I had... Koolestkat!! :D And my brother, Dreadwisp, had me. I gave my sis two books ("Cake Pop Crush" and "The Legend of Zelda Minish Cap") and then I gave a beanie boo named Lindi. (You can look her up. XD) And my brother gave me two Lego sets, a little The Legend of Zelda Toon Link plushie, and a DS game. (Named "Drawn to Life")

Also! In my stocking, I GOT A MEMBERSHIP CARD, YESSSSSSS! (When I got it, I said jokingly, "Hey, now I can be cool again." XD)

Well, let's begin the LAST 12 Days of Christmas verse!

On the twelfth day of Christmas, my true love gave to me...

LOL, closest thing to 12. XD
 Eleven pipers piping, ten lords a leaping, nine ladies dancing, eight maids a milking, seven geese a laying, six ducks a swimming, (almost) five golden bricks, four calling birds, three French skunks, two pet turtles, and a partridge in a diamond tree!!!!

Well, that ends the song!

And today's special Christmas content is...

The Christmas story!

I really wanted you guys to read the true story of how Christmas came to be. Even if you've heard it before, please. Try reading it again. ^.^

And now! Here is the Christmas story:

Around the time of Elizabeth’s amazing pregnancy and John’s birth, the emperor in Rome, Caesar Augustus, required everyone in the Roman Empire to participate in a massive census—  the first census since Quirinius had become governor of Syria.
Each person had to go to his or her ancestral city to be counted.
Mary’s fiancé Joseph, from Nazareth in Galilee, had to participate in the census in the same way everyone else did. Because he was a descendant of King David, his ancestral city was Bethlehem, David’s birthplace. Mary, who was now late in her pregnancy that the messenger Gabriel had predicted, accompanied Joseph. While in Bethlehem, she went into labor and gave birth to her firstborn son. She wrapped the baby in a blanket and laid Him in a feeding trough because the inn had no room for them.
Nearby, in the fields outside of Bethlehem, a group of shepherds were guarding their flocks from predators in the darkness of night. Suddenly a messenger of the Lord stood in front of them, and the darkness was replaced by a glorious light—the shining light of God’s glory. They were terrified!
Messenger:  Don’t be afraid! Listen! I bring good news, news of great joy, news that will affect all people everywhere. Today, in the city of David, a Liberator has been born for you! He is the promised Anointed One, the Supreme Authority! You will know you have found Him when you see a baby, wrapped in a blanket, lying in a feeding trough.
At that moment, the first heavenly messenger was joined by thousands of other messengers—a vast heavenly choir. They praised God.
Heavenly Choir: To the highest heights of the universe, glory to God!
    And on earth, peace among all people who bring pleasure to God!
As soon as the heavenly messengers disappeared into heaven, the shepherds were buzzing with conversation.
Shepherds: Let’s rush down to Bethlehem right now! Let’s see what’s happening! Let’s experience what the Lord has told us about!
So they ran into town, and eventually they found Mary and Joseph and the baby lying in the feeding trough. After they saw the baby, they spread the story of what they had experienced and what had been said to them about this child. Everyone who heard their story couldn’t stop thinking about its meaning.  Mary, too, pondered all of these events, treasuring each memory in her heart.
The shepherds returned to their flocks, praising God for all they had seen and heard, and they glorified God for the way the experience had unfolded just as the heavenly messenger had predicted.

I hope you all enjoyed! ^-^

Well, I gotta go open presents! I probably will be done by... sometime in the afternoon. XD

Have a merry Christmas and jam on!!

Saturday, 24 December 2016

12 Days of Christmas - Day #11

Merry Christmas Eve!!!! ^.^

I cannot believe it, tomorrow is Christmas! Like, didn't we still have to wait 12 days? XD And this post series is almost done too, crazy!!

Well, today, I didn't get out of my pj's until noon. XD I know. Crazy.

Also, like every Christmas Eve, I was restless.

I woke up feeling restless. I really hate feeling like that. But just an hour ago, it kinda stopped. So, I hope I can enjoy the rest of the day. (And I hope I can actually eat more yummy and food. And actually think about food and not feel sick. Yes, I am still feeling a little blah.)

I'm SO excited for tonight. I can't wait to open my stocking and ticket gift. ;) And give gifts too, because I absolutely love doing that as well.

Let's begin the second last 12 Days of Christmas verse. And THEN, I can finally do my exciting part of the post. ^.^ (Remember! Tomorrow's Christmas content is gonna be special as well!)

On the eleventh day of Christmas, my true love gave to me...

Ten lords a leaping, nine ladies dancing, eight maids a milking, seven ducks a swimming, six geese a laying, (almost) five golden bricks, four calling birds, three French skunks, two pet turtles and a partridge in a diamond tree!

And today's Christmas content is...

A back reveal!

Okay. So, your probably a little confused on what I mean.

Ever heard of a face reveal? Yeah? Well, some people can't show their face online due to personal things. (Like me.) So, the people who can't do that usually show a picture of their back. So their face isn't showing but you still get a good idea on how to picture them. (I made up the name back reveal. XD)

So, I decided, since your all my lovely friends, that I would do one today. ^-^

You ready? (I'm feeling so excited. XD)

Okay. I hope your ready.

Okay, wow, when I see that, I kinda cringe. XD

Anyway, I hope you enjoyed! Have an amazing Christmas Eve and I shall see you tomorrow! ;)

Have a merry Christmas and jam on!

Friday, 23 December 2016

12 Days of Christmas - Day #10

Ho ho ho!! XD

Hey guys, it's only 2 days until Christmas!! ^-^

I'm literally so pumped for tomorrow. I can't wait to see who has my for their ticket gift and I really wanna give my gift to .... (Can't wait. XDD)

I'm also excited to go to my church's Christmas Eve service. I haven't ever gone before so it should be fun! :D

Well, let's begin today's post!

On the tenth day of Christmas, my true love gave to me...

Nine ladies dancing, eight maids a milking, seven ducks a swimming, six geese a laying, (almost) five golden bricks, four calling birds, three French skunks, two pet turtles, and a partridge in a diamond tree!

And today's Christmas content is...

A Christmas poem! XD

Okay, I'm not very good at writing poems. At all. Maybe I'd be better if I still didn't feel sick. Who knows? So, I'm better at haikus so I'll do one. :P

Gifts all wrapped around,
Family close by your side,
To me, that's Christmas
LOL, that probably sucked but I'm okay if you laugh. XD
Before I go, I got two things to show you...
I just walk into the Hot Cocoa Hut and this random person thinks I'm lost?! XD So I said, "No, I'm not." And then they are like, "Don't worry, we'll find your mom!" and then they say, "(plot twist) I am your mom." So I just laughed and told them I was SO posting this. XD I don't know if they believed me or not but hey, I am posting about it. :P
But then, the person who said I was lost asked if anyone wanted to do Forgotten Desert. I said, "I would if I could. XD" And they replied back, "No, your lost." O,O
Maybe it's just this one group but I felt they acted weirdly around me. Like, non-members aren't cool. But c'mon. There's a lot of cool non-members out there! (There are weird non-members but they are ALSO weird members.)
And then I randomly was checking out Aparri's jammer wall when I see these comments:

O,o Okay, then. XD

Also, AJJ's Christmas party has been postponed to December 27th. I haven't figured out the time yet, sorry! D:

Have a merry Christmas and jam on!

Be sure to check back tomorrow and Christmas for some special posts! (Can you believe this series it almost done?! Comment call: Which was your favorite post in the 12 Days of Christmas series so far?)

Thursday, 22 December 2016

12 Days of Christmas - Day #9

Oh my goodness! Guys!

Three days until Christmas! *jumps up and down*

Well, today, I feel pretty good. My stomach sometimes hurts and my head also sometimes hurts and my nose is still stuffy but still. Much better than Tuesday. :) And my mom is pretty much all better so yay! ^.^

Well, let's begin today's post!

On the ninth day of Christmas, my true love gave to me...

Eight maids a milking, seven ducks a swimming, six geese a laying, (almost) five golden bricks, four calling birds, three French skunks, two pet turtles, and a partridge in a diamond tree!

That songs gets longer and longer! XD

And today's Christmas content is...

I actually have no idea.

Okay, that's really bad. I had planned what each of my posts would be about but now I look at today's and I don't feel like talking about what I had planned. So, I'm going to just talk about random stuff.

Yup. Second day as a non-member. XD I really dislike how I can't say computer faces or certain words. But it's kinda fun experiencing being a non-member again. It's not so bad, actually! ^-^ Just takes some getting used to.

But I really hate not being able to send personal JAGs.

As I was trying to savage my outfit, I noticed how many of my clothes are member. Let's see, shall we?

Nothing. Wow. XD

Getting better! I have three neck items out of twelve! :P

Okay, that's a little better. But still, see what I'm trying to say?

 One out of twelve. Though, I love those socks. XD

Back at one out of twelve. Heh, I don't even have twelve tail items. XD

Well, even though I don't own many non-member items doesn't mean there AREN'T many non-member items. I just have no space to buy any. XD

Sorry that I didn't really have much of a topic. But to jazz things up, I'll have a little guessing game!

Where is this in Jamaa?

Whoever guesses correctly first wins a prize! ^-^ (By the way, since I'm non-member, you may have to wait until I get membership or until we're both online so I can trade.)

Have a merry Christmas and jam on!

Hey, by the way, AJJ's Christmas party is postponed. It will not be happening today due to a number of reasons. Sorry! Check back tomorrow for info on when it's new date will be!

Wednesday, 21 December 2016

12 Days of Christmas - Day #8

It's beginning to look a lot like Christmas... ^.^

Hey, welcome back to another 12 Days of Christmas post!

Before I begin, I just wanna say that I feel MUCH better than I did yesterday. Yesterday was one of the worst days ever, though. I felt super dizzy when I walked and in the evening, I felt ready to drop down and sleep. My eyes didn't want to stay open. XD

But today, only my nose is a wee bit stuffy and my voice sounds weird. :P But I am thankful that I can actually eat! All I ate yesterday was: a teeny bit of Jell-O, six or seven slices of orange, half a homemade bun, and that's it. Oh, and apple juice. XD

I was so happy to be almost healed but then I realized my mom now has what I had. o,o So, I'm really hoping this yucky virus gets out of my home before Christmas which is only 5 days away, dude!

Well, let's begin the actual post! :P

On the eighth day of Christmas, my true love gave to me...

Seven ducks a swimming, six geese a laying, (almost) five golden bricks, four calling birds, three French skunks, two pet turtles, and a partridge in a diamond tree!

And today's Christmas stuff is...

A winter adventure story!

I have a story from a year or two ago that I really want to share. It's a completely true story that actually happened to me and my siblings. So, without further ado, let's begin!

One chilly winter day, me and my siblings decided to sledding. We got all bundled up in our parkas, ski pants, mittens, toques, and scarfs. The hill of snow by a college that was just a street away was perfect for sledding. So, we made our way down the street and over to the college parking lot. I raced up the hill and started sledding down on my blue saucer. It was super fun, turning around so I was facing the hill as I went down. After me and my siblings had gone done quite a few times, the wind started picking up speed. Snow flew around us. It was quickly starting to look like a blizzard!
"We should go back home." we said. "It's starting to get cold."
So, we grabbed our saucers and was about to go down the hill when all of a sudden, the wind blew a huge gust and my saucer made me sorta choke.
You see, each of our saucers has a rope looped from one side to the other. I had swung it over one shoulder and the rope looped across my chest. And the saucer goes behind, on my back. (Sorry if this is hard to picture!)
So, the wind blew and the rope hit my neck, making me choke. I almost fell down the hill. As I was struggling to get myself un-choked, my brother's saucers slipped out of his grasp and flew down the hill, the wind making it bounce down the hill. My brother dashed after it as me and my sisters helped me fix my rope. Then we ran after our brother and across the street. The wind was very cold and as we hurried behind a snow pile that blocked the wind. After we caught our breathes, we ran all the way home.
I hope you enjoyed this little story! ;) And hopefully you got the rope choking me part. It was quite funny, actually. XD I remember watching my brother's saucer zipping down the hill. I shall remember that day for a long, long time. ^.^
Before I end this post, I have a quick few announcements thingies.
  1. I'm sorry this post is SO late! I was doing school and stuff. And since my mom is sick, me and Koolest had to wash dishes and help make lunch. So it all took a little time. :)
  2. I just became a non-member. o.o I am so upset that all my outfits are practically ruined. XD Like, c'mon AJHQ. Why can't the member animals keep their outfits with both member and non-member clothing?! So, you'll have to remember that I can't send personal JAGs for a little while. I'm hoping to get a membership card on Christmas Eve. Hopefully. XD
  3. AJJ has reached 90 posts! And have you seen how many pageviews we have?! 29,763! Almost 30,000! That's so amazing! ^.^ Thank you guys so much for being here for me and watching AJJ grow with me!
  4. And lastly, tomorrow is the AJJ Christmas party! (I seriously hope I remember. O.O) What stinks is that I can't even be a member for it! D: So, I really don't know if I should postpone it... Maybe I should? I feel like it should be later when I can actually decorate properly and talk normally... What do you guys think? Let me know in the comments, please!
Well, see you guys tomorrow! ;)
Have a merry Christmas and jam on!!
Comment call: Should I postpone the party? 

Tuesday, 20 December 2016

12 Days of Christmas - Day #7

Ho... ho... ho......

Well, guess who got sick today? D:

I did. I have thrown up 3 times. I didn't do school. I am just sitting on the couch with my fuzzy blanket. :P

I think it's a stomach flu of some sorts. It's NOT fun. o,o My stomach is threatening me that it doesn't want any food.

So if I don't sound as cheery, you know why. XD

Let's begin today's daily post!

On the seventh day of Christmas, my true love gave to me...

Six geese a laying, (almost) five golden bricks, four calling birds, three French skunks, two pet turtles, and a partridge in a diamond tree!

And today's Christmas content is...

Real life Christmas pictures!! ^.^

This here is my stocking. I got it when I was pretty young. ;) I can't wait to open it on Christmas Eve!

This is the ornament I got this year! My little fluffy llama! :D

My nativity scene. ^-^

My three little Christmas trees outside on our porch. :) As you can see, it is quite snowy outside!

A little close up of one of the trees. (Can you guys see how much snow there is?! There's a pile right on the front lawn! XD

On the left, there is a Kleenex box that me and Koolestkat made for our family a couple of years ago. And on the right, that is a little foam Christmas scene that me and Koolest made last year. It came in a little package with a picture on the front of it all made. That's it. So, me and Koolest sometimes had to guess a little and we found out how much we hate sticking foam to glittery foam. :P

And lastly, my Christmas tree! ^.^ This year, we put up a new tree and realized that we can't put the angel on top. It's too high! So, we just have nothing on the top. :P

Well, I hope you enjoyed taking a peek at some parts of my house and seeing all the Christmas décor.

I should go. *sighs* I am really glad I hardly ever get sick. (This is, like, my second time getting sick this year.)

Have a merry Christmas and jam on!

Monday, 19 December 2016

12 Days of Christmas - Day #6

Well, hello! Ho ho ho! XD

Wow, can you believe it? We are half way through the series of 12 Days of Christmas! Which means there's only 6 days until Christmas! ^-^ I seriously cannot wait! *looks at gifts under tree in excitement*

Actually, guys, I really am excited on giving gifts. No, I'm not lying! I really love giving gifts to other people! I was playing Would You Rather at youth and one of the questions was 'Would you rather only give gifts or get gifts?' I said give because then you make other people happy and hey, it makes you happy too! ;)

Anyhoo! Let's jump into today's post!

On the sixth day of Christmas, my true love gave to me...

(almost) Five golden bricks, four calling birds, three French skunks, two pet turtles, and a partridge in a diamond tree!

And today's Christmas content is...

Christmas AJ outfits!

I have made two non-member outfits and two member. Feel free to copy them and then tell me about it! :D

Pink Jamaaliday
What you need:
Old Hood - 80 gems
Gingerbread Wings - Jamaaliday gift or trade
Spring Flower Bracelet - used to be in stores, trade
Festive Green
What you need:
Old Hood - 80 gems
Holiday Sweater - trade (or Jamaaliday gift)

Going All Out

What you need:
Rare Deer Antlers - Jamaaliday Rescue
Rare Striped Scarf - Jamaaliday Rescue
Festive Lights - trade (used to be Jamaaliday gift, they are non-member)
Spiked Wristband -  trade (used to be in Diamond Shop)
Beautiful Red
What you need:
Jamaaliday Earmuffs - 350 gems
Sparkly Boa - trade (used to be in stores)
Designer Skirt - trade
Pearl Bracelet - 550 gems
Well, I hope you enjoyed this outfits! ^.^
Have a merry Christmas and jam on!

Sunday, 18 December 2016

12 Days of Christmas - Day #5

Ho ho ho! ^-^

Can you believe it?! It's only 7 days until Christmas! It's a week 'til Christmas! It's so close, you can smell it! ;) Go on! Try!

*takes a long sniff*

Yup! Smells like food, snow, and excitement!

Well, let's begin #5 of 12 Days of Christmas!

On the fifth day of Christmas, my true love gave to me...

Four calling birds, three French skunks, two pet turtles, and a partridge in a diamond tree!

And today's Christmas content is...

A recipe! ^.^

My mom just made this yummy treat and I absolutely love it! I love it so much, I wanted to give you all this delicious recipe!

Triple Layer Cookie Bar

  • 1 1/4 cups flour
  • 2/3 cup sugar
  • 1/3 cup cocoa
  • 1/4 cup brown sugar
  • 1 tsp. baking powder
  • 1/4 tsp. salt
  • 1/2 cup margarine
  • 2 eggs ; lightly beaten
  • 1 pkg. (7 oz.) flaked coconut
  • 1 can (14 oz.) sweetened condensed milk
  • 2 cups (12 oz.) semisweet chocolate chips
  • 1/2 creamy peanut butter
Combine first 6 ingredients. Cut in butter until crumbly. Add eggs; mix well. Spread in greased 13"x 9" pan. Bake at 350° F for 8 minutes.
Sprinkle coconut on top. Drizzle sweetened condensed milk evenly over coconut. Return to oven for 20-25 minutes or until lightly browned. In saucepan, over low heat, melt chocolate chips and peanut butter, stirring with until smooth. Spread over bars. Let cool.

And voilà! Enjoy this yummy treat! ^.^ (If you need help, make sure to make it with a parent or just give it to your mom and ask her to make it. XD)

Well, see you again tomorrow!

Have a merry Christmas and jam on!

Here's a little Christmas song to jazz up your day! (No, it's not literally jazz music. XD)

I was totally thinking of you guys, Swirl and Sarah, when I posted this. XD Tee hee! ;)
P.S. Hey, I've been nominated for Blogger of the Year! I'm going up against some pretty hard candidates but you could help me (or them XD) by voting! Click here to vote! ^.^

Saturday, 17 December 2016

12 Days of Christmas - Day #4

Merry Christmas!!

Oh wait. That's still over a week away. XD

Well, welcome back to another 12 Days of Christmas post! We are on day #4!

Before we continue, let's see who won yesterday's guessing game!

But first, here are the correct answers!

  1. Candles! (What happens if one of them tips over and your tree burns?!)
  2. Vixen! (Gotta show some love to this forgettable reindeer. :P)
  3. Okay, this one, I accidently made a mistake! I said 'verse' when I meant one 'line'. Like just one time you sing Fa la la thingie. So, the answer was 8. XD
  4. Parson Brown! (LOL, someone did Preston Brown which is close. XD)
  5. Cindy Lou Who!
  6. No! (The wise men gave gifts to Jesus when he was two!)
  7. BONUS QUESTION: 4 A.D. Though, it could have been from 4 A.D. to 7 A.D. :)
And the person who answered the most questions correctly was....


Congrats Sarah! Your little prize will be in your mailbox shortly! ;)

And now! Let's look at today's 12 Days of Christmas picture!

On the fourth day of Christmas, my true love gave to me...

That means, "Four calling birds!" in bird language. :P
Three French skunks, two pet turtles, and a partridge in a diamond tree!

And today's little Christmas content is...

A comic!

Me and Koolestkat (My sister, for those who didn't know.) made a comic together for Nafaria's comic contest a little while ago. And guess what?!

It won first place! :O

I was so pumped! I actually won a contest! XD The prize was amazing as well! But I was mostly happy because everyone who reads AJ Whip's contest blog will be able to read something I helped make. ;)

Without further ado, here is the Christmas comic!

All I Want for Christmas Gone Wrong
By: Lostfairy and Koolestkat



I hope you all enjoyed! Just to point out, just in case you didn't notice, in the end, the goat and lynx got buck teeth. It's just hard to see. XD
Well, have an amazing day and...
Have a merry Christmas and jam on!